Request for UAE/Bahrain Visa
Close
Your Visa request has been submitted. We will call you shortly, thank you.
OK
Submission failed because of a technical error. Please try again after some time or report the error.

Request for Visa

Offer Selected:

Your Name*
Your E-Mail*
Applying for (UAE/Bahrain)?*
Contact Number*
Enter the Number Shown*
Additional Requirement (optional)
*Required Field

Bahrain Visa Application Form, Guidelines and Eligibility

Now, traveling to Bahrain is a breeze by applying your Visa through DVMS. DVMS brings you a very convenient and hassle free way of getting a VISA to Bahrain through its locally located VAC (Visa Application Centers) and various channel partners across key cities/ towns in India.

NOTE : The decision to grant or refuse a visa is the sole prerogative of the Government of Bahrain, DVMS does not in any way influence the same.

Guidelines & Eligibility Criteria

Types/Rates of Bahrain Visa for Direct Passengers

Type of Visa Single/ Multiple Price Validity
Visit 7 Days Single Entry 12,499 One Month
Visit 14 Days Multiple Entry 13,499 One Month
Visit 30 Days Multiple Entry 16,999 Three Months
Business 14 Days Multiple Entry 13499 One Month

Documents Required (NO FLEXIBILITY/EXCEPTIONS) Common Docs for Both Category of Visa i.e. Visit/Business

  1. Visa application form
  2. Scanned passport copy of all the pages that personal information are available
  3. Return confirmed airline ticket copy
  4. Employment certificate (if existing employed) if Businessman, document that proves the business ownership
  5. Bank statements (Should have minimum balance of Rs 2 lacs)
  6. Additional docs as asked by Bahrain immigration

Additional Documents Required for Business visa

  1. A letter of invitation from invitee of Bahrain. Format of invitation letter is given on next page. Invitation letter should be on company letter-head.
  2. If passenger is owner of business in India, then should provide documents that proves business ownership
  3. If passenger is travelling as a representative of his company in India, then a letter from his employer in India.

Additional Documents Required for Visit visa

  1. If passenger is going to visit his relatives in Bahrain, CR copy and responsible person's smart card copy
  2. If passenger is going to visit on leisure travel then the hotel confirmation

General Guidelines

  1. All minor passengers should be accompanied by parents.
  2. Passenger should not go there to hunt for employment.
  3. Processing time is 7 Working days.

Visa Application Form

Please Note: Some documents are in PDF format. You will need an Adobe Acrobat Reader to view and download these documents. Please click here to download Adobe Acrobat Reader